2022 Tournament Schedule

Aulet - 15 Regional​

Coach: Danielle Aulet

Schedule
**For tournament details click on the location of the tournament (underlined) to be sent to the OVR page**
2/26 @ NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
3/6 @ Lorain County Community College (Elyria, OH)
3/20 @ Spire Institute (Geneva, OH)
3/27 @ New Castle YMCA, Y-Zone (New Castle, PA)
4/3 @ Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH)
4/24 @ Force Sports (Eastlake, OH)
4/30 @ Spire Institute (Geneva, OH)


 

Ball - 15 American​

Coach: Taylor Ball

Livosky - 15 Regional

Coach: Zuza Livosky

Schedule
**For tournament details click on the location of the tournament (underlined) to be sent to the OVR page**
2/27 @ Erie Bank Sports Park (Erie, PA)
3/6 @ Lorain County Community College (Elyria, OH)
3/20 @ Spire Institute (Geneva, OH)
3/27 @ New Castle YMCA, Y-Zone (New Castle, PA)
4/3 @ Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH)
4/9 @ The Edge (Twinsburg, OH)
4/30 @ Spire Institute (Geneva, OH)


 

Vernon - 15 Power Regional

Coaches: Rob Vernon & Kelly Barley

Schedule
**For tournament details click on the location of the tournament (underlined) to be sent to the OVR page**
2/27 @ Erie Bank Sports Park (Erie, PA)
3/6 @ Lorain County Community College (Elyria, OH)
3/20 @ Elite Sports (Uniontown, OH)
4/2 + 3 @ All Pro Spirit (Elyria, OH)
4/9 @ The Edge (Twinsburg, OH)
4/24 @ Force Sports (Eastlake, OH)
4/30 @ Spire Institute (Geneva, OH)

5/22 @ OVR Mizuno Junior Championships (Columbus, OH)

 

Harkleroad - 15 American

Coach: Tim Harkleroad

Schedule
**For tournament details click on the location of the tournament (underlined) to be sent to the OVR page**
2/20 @ Force Sports (Eastlake, OH)
2/26 + 27 @ All Pro Spirit (Elyria, OH)
3/6 @ Spire Institute (Geneva, OH)
3/13 @ Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
3/27 @ Elite Sports (Uniontown, OH)
4/10 @ Spire Institute (Geneva, OH)
4/30 @ Spire Institute (Geneva, OH)
5/22 @ OVR Mizuno Junior Championships (Columbus, OH)
5/28 - 30 @ East Coast Championships (Pittsburgh, PA)